پچ کورد فیبر نوری OS2, SC Duplex-LC Duplex سینگل مد،3 متری

0

Technical Attributes
Fiber typeE9/125 OS2
Connector type 1st end SC Duplex, 2nd end LC Duplex
Length3,0 m
Housing Color blue
Cable Color yellow
کد شناساییL00892A0040
تولید کنندهTeleg
وب سایت رسمیسایت رسمی تلگارتنر
L00892A0040Teleg واحد اندازه گیری محصول: Pieces. دسته بندی ها: , , , , . برچسب ها: .
این محصول به زبانهای دیگر:English
GoogleTad Afzartadafzarhdg_site_managerتاد افزارپچ کورد فیبر نوری OS2, SC Duplex-LC Duplex سینگل مد،3 متری2014-10-08 14:41:17

Product description

Acc. to ISO/IEC 11801 the fiber channels of duplex connectors are connected, i.e. channel termination A on the 1st side is connected to channel termination B on 2nd side.The channels A/B are marked by differently coloured cable boots (A=red, B=black).

FO patch cords are mainly used in patch panels or as connections between outlets and terminals. Duplex cables with duplex connectors prevent from changing transmission and reception lines. The quality of connectors and fibers used determines to a great degree the insertion loss and reflexion performance of the transmission line. Factory- assembled FO patch cables guarantee exceptional optical and mechanical characteristics and a long lifetime due to use of optimized components and a constantly controlled manufacturing process. Flame-retardant and halogen-free cable sheath material provides low environmental load.

Mechanical Characteristics
Calbe structure acc. DIN/VDE 0888 I-K(ZN)H 2×1 …
Cable dimensions in mm: Zipcord 2,8 x 5,7
Cable dimensions in mm: Minizip (2×0,6) 1,8 x 3,7
Max. pulling tension short-term/long-term in N: Zipcord 400 / 200
Max. pulling tension short-term/long-term in N: Minizip (2×0,6) 400 / 200
Max. crush resisteance long-torm in N/m: Zipcord5000
Max. crush resisteance long-torm in N/m: Minizip (2×0,6)2000
Min. bending radius in mm 15
Colour of outer jacket yellow
Weight in kg/km: Zipcord 14,5
Weight in kg/km: Minizip (2×0,6) 7,4
Climatic Characteristics
Operating temperature in °C-5 / +55
Storage temperature in °C-30 / +70
Installation temperature in °C -5 / +50
Flame retardancy IEC 60332-1
Halogen-free acc. to IEC 60754-2

دیدگاه ها


بعنوان اولین نفر اعلام نطر کنید درباره “پچ کورد فیبر نوری OS2, SC Duplex-LC Duplex سینگل مد،3 متری”